2018 Line-Up

14-15-16 SEPTEMBER 2018

MUSIC, BOOKS + TALKS

THE GO! TEAM
DJ TREVOR NELSON
DJ NORMAN JAY MBE
ADVENTURER BEN FOGLE
DIABEL CISSOKHO
THE JOHN METCALFE BAND
ARUN GHOSH + HIS BAND
AUTHOR GILES ANDREAE
'JEFF BUCKLEY: FROM HALLELUJAH TO THE LAST GOODBYE’ WITH DAVE LORY + JIM IRVIN
ANDREW ROACHFORD
THE 12 ENSEMBLE
CAUGHT BY THE RIVER
DJ GREG WILSON
BILL RYDER-JONES
GWENNO
BOY AZOOGA
VIV ALBERTINE IN CONVERSATION WITH JUDE ROGERS
CHRIS WATSON
RAJASTHAN HERITAGE BRASS BAND
DJ78
AUDIOBOOKS
STICK IN THE WHEEL
DARREN HAYMAN (AND BAND) PRESENTS THANKFUL VILLAGES
ERLAND COOPER
SEAMUS FOGARTY
WILLIAM MILLER
ANDY MIDDLETON
HALO MAUD
THE FERNWEH
77:78
HEAVENLY JUKEBOX
TIM DEE IN CONVERSATION WITH JOHN ANDREWS + WILL BURNS
JOE MINIHANE
LUCY COOKE
ROUGH TRADE BOOKS
HELIA PHOENIX
WILL BURNS
JEFF TOWNS + CERI MURPHY
MC JOHN ANDREWS
CHEF TOM HUNT'S PANEL DEBATE ON FOOD SUSTAINABILITY WITH GUESTS DOUG MCMASTER, TRINE HAHNEMANN HODMEDOD'S NICK SALTMARSH + MORE
ANDREW WHITE WALKING JOURNALIST
ALEX LANGLANDS: CRAEFT
DAN KIERAN + JAMES OTTER: THE SURFBOARD
ALEX GREGORY MBE
DR JAMES GREENWOOD
JIM PARKYN
HANNAH JANE WALKER: HIGHLY SENSITIVE
JAMES WOOD FORAGER
NO PETTICOATS HERE
GAVIN STRANGE: DO FLY
ALICE HOLDEN: DO GROW
SOCIAL ACTIVIST JOSHUA COOMBES
POET MIKE GARRY
ERROL LINTON BAND
QUARTET CAMERATA
DJ ALEX PINK
THE SEAMONSTERS
SINGING-DANCING-CABARET DR AHMED
KATE LEAVER | THE FRIENDSHIP CURE
RUTH PAVEY + PETER FIENNES IN CONVERSATION
SEAZOO
MICHAEL TOWNSEND WILLIAM | DO BREATHE
RUAIRI GLASHEEN DRUMMING
WITH LOVE PROJECT
THE GUITAR SCHOOL
SILLS + STICH
MARK SHAYLER
ALICE GUY ON PLASTIC-FREE LIVING
DR STEVE BRUSATTE | THE RISE + FALL OF THE DINOSAURS
ISABELLA TREE | WILDING
JONNY BENJAMIN | THE STRANGER ON THE BRIDGE: WHY MENTAL HEALTH MATTERS
UNBOUND | MEET THE EDITORS
LIAM BURGESS | NOMNOM
KAY RIBBONS STEEN: MINDFULNESS
EDWARD DANIEL | THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO VEGANISM
GORDON REID
+ LOTS MORE!

CAMPFIRE COOKING SESSIONS

JESSICA SEATON
MARTE MARIE FORSBERG
MATTHEW + IAIN PENNINGTON OF THE ETHICUREAN
VALENTINE WARNER
SIGNE JOHANSEN
PETERSHAM NURSERIES' HEAD CHEF JOE FOX
MASTER CHEF'S JUANITA HENNESSEY: THE GAME GIRL
RIVER COTTAGE HEAD CHEF GILL MELLER
BAKER TOM HERBERT
FORAGER ROGER PHILLIPS
TOM HUNT SUSTAINABLE VEGETARIAN FOOD
MARK PARR | LORD LOGS
JULIUS ROBERTS OF TELLTALE FOOD
SAM EVANS + SHAUNA GUINN OF HANG FIRE SMOKEHOUSE
MARCUS BEAN OF BROMPTON COOKERY SCHOOL
CLAIRE THOMSON 5 O'CLOCK APRON COOKING WITH CHILDREN
NEW COOKING WORKSHOPS
KIERAN CREEVY: COOKING WILD
DEARBHLA REYNOLDS: FERMENTING
TELLTALE FOODS: SEASONALITY + SUSTAINABILITY
HODMEDOD: DHALPURI ROTI WORKSHOP WORKSHOP
ANJA DUNK: DUMPLINGS WORKSHOP
MIKE KEEN: NOSE TO TAIL + BEYOND WORKSHOP
MARK PARR: BUILDING THE PERFECT FIRE WORKSHOP
ANDRE + ANDERSON QUEIROZ: BRAZILIAN BARBECUE WORKSHOP
FABIAN CLARK + JOSH LEVY OF CLAW: CRAB MASTERCLASS
INDIAN FEAST BY ANJA DUNK + JEN GOSS
SCANDINAVIAN BREAKFAST FEAST BY TRINE HAHNEMANN
SEAFOOD FEAST BY CLAW
DAMIAN CLISBY OF PETERSHAM NURSERIES' FEAST
MIDDLE EASTERN FEAST BY HONEY + CO
BREAKFAST FEAST BY JAMES + TOM MORTON
HESTER GRAY + JESSICA ZAMBELETTI'S PERFECT RISOTTO VERONESE WORKSHOP
FULL CHEF LINE-UP COMING SOON!

CRAFT + THE GREAT OUTDOORS

THE LAKE
WILD SWIMMING + ART WITH VIVIENNE RICKMAN-POOLE
CANOEING
THE FIRE WALK
SWIMMING
WALKING
EMMA MITCHELL BOTANICAL ILLUSTRATION
MAKING LITTLE CRAFT
SILVER JEWELLERY MAKING
COPPER JEWELLERY MAKING
BOW + ARROW MAKING
SPATULA MAKING
STOOL MAKING
CLARE GOODMAN POTTER
JWRNAL WELSH CRAFT
TOM FROST PRINT MAKER
JIM PARKYN'S AMAZING SCENE MACHINE
GOLDEN BEAR BELTS LEATHER WORKING
POLE + HUNT IRONWORK + KNIFEMAKING
ZANTIUM MOSAICS + METAL PRESSING
GAIL BRYSON SCREEN PRINTING
FOUR POTTERS DO RAKU
RURAL KIND BAG MAKING
MICHAEL MAY KNIFE MAKER
AXE + PADDLE'S CRAFT COLLECTIVE
THE PAPER MOON SCREEN PRINTING + LINO CUT
SKETCHING OUTDOORS WITH ANDY MOSSE
BEN LANGWORTHY CUT-OUT PAPER MODELS
NELLIE + EVE WEAVING
HARRY LANGWORTHY WOODWORK
ALEX POLE IRONWORK
PEGGY + KATE CALLIGRAPHY
ERSKINE ROSE CANDLE POURING
MARGARET MARKLAND WEAVER
CAMBRIAN MOUNTAINS WOOL
SINGLE MALT TEAPOT SPOON CARVER
GREENWOOD DAYS LATHING
ALL THE FUN OF THE FAIR POM POM MAKING + ARM KNITTING
ANDREW ZIMINSKI STONEMASON
BRIAN DODD BOX GUITAR MAKER
OAK SWILL BASKETRY
ROWAN WOODCRAFT
+ LOTS more!

FOR YOUR PLEASURE

KANSAS SMITTY'S
FREE VINTAGE FAIRGROUND
THE FIRE WALK
TREE CLIMBING
CHESTER PRIDE
WILD STARGAZING
THE ALE HOUSE TENT
COCKTAIL SHACK
YOGA INSTRUCTION
THE MARKETPLACE
TAI CHI SESSIONS
SILLS + STICH
THE GOOD LIFE CHORALE
THE ALE HOUSE WAILERS
EMMA FARRARONS | MINDFULNESS COLOURING BOOK WORKSHOP
BUG WORKSHOPS
AXE THROWING FOR EVERYONE
ARCHERY
ADVENTURE PLAYGROUND
SMOKE SHACK MARKET PLACE
CHILDREN'S PLAY FORT
ALLPRESS COFFEE
HAWARDEN ESTATE FARM SHOP
ADVENTURE MARKET PLACE
CANINE ILLUSTRATOR FRANCIS MARTIN
VITS + KICKS
BUBBLE BROS
SKILLS EXCHANGE
+ LOTS MORE!

A weekend of discovery + adventure, music, food, books + the great outdoors