Saturday Line-up 2014

20th September 2014

Cerys Matthews

MUSIC MARQUEE

10am - Ellie Davies
10.45 - Dominique
11.30 - Haf Fergusson
12.15 - Bella Loka
1pm - The Reads
1.45 - KIN
2.30 - Charlie and Cerys Opening Address
2.40 - Georgia Ruth
3.40 - Musa Okwonga
4.10 - Murray Lachlan Young
4.25 - London Bulgarian Choir
5.40 - Murray Lachlan Young
5.55 - Cerys Sing a Long
7.10 - Murray Lachlan Young
7.25 - CC Smugglers
8.40 - Murray Lachlan Young
8.55 - Paprika
10.25 - Jake (Big Red Tent) DJ

 

Bruce Fogle

FOOD MARQUEE

12pm - Butchery Masterclass – in the shop
12.30pm - Sausage making Masterclass - in the shop
1pm - Beer Bods
2pm - Luke Thomas
3pm - Coffee Making Masterclass
4pm - Simon Jenkins
5pm - Bill Granger and Charlie Gladstone
6pm - Harry Eastwood

 

 
Cerys Matthews

GREAT OUTDOORS TENT

12pm - Laurie March – Head injury recovery with Olympic horse
1pm - Dave Walker – Knots
2pm - Skinning and Plucking – Butchers
3pm - Hatchet + Bear
3.30pm - Diarmuid Gavin
4pm - James Greenwood
5pm - Vivienne Rickman-Poole
7pm - Nicki Leighton-Thomas

 

Bruce Fogle

CAMPFIRES

1pm - Kotlich
3pm - Caroline Gladstone and Hester Gray
4pm - Tom Herbert – Fabulous Baker Brother

 

 
Cerys Matthews

ALL DAY

Axe throwing
Abseiling
Bush craft
Archery
Fun Fair
Dawns Donkey Rides
Alpacas
Amazing food
Amazing Beer
Amazing Wine
3 bars
Beer Tasting
Wine Tasting
Tai Chi demonstrations
Knot tying
Rope Making
Friends of the Earth
Conwy Theatre
Book Signings
Live Printing
Rock n’ Roll Coffee Cafe

 

Bruce Fogle

RETAIL

Albam Clothing
Mold Book Shop
Hatchet + Bear
Antony Oram
Rupert Bevan
Ali Dover
Mr Natty’s Haircutting Service
Big Vinyl
Franchi’s Seeds
Chilly Cow
Best Made Co
Mold Book Shop
Ernest Journal
Alpaca woolens

 

 
Bruce Fogle

BEST MADE TENT

10.30 - Event Opening – Flag Raising
2pm - Axe Restoration and History and how to hang an axe
3pm - Axe Restoration and how to sharpen
ALL DAY AT BEST MADE
Axe Exhibit
Chopping workshop
Campfire with S'mores

 

Cerys Matthews

YOGA SCHEDULE

11am - Vinyasa Flow – Laura Bell
12pm - Hatha Class – Pamela Neal
1pm - Yin Yoga – Callie
2pm - Group Hypnotherapy and relaxation – Alison Roberts
3pm - Life coaching and goal achieving – Beryl Lindley
4pm - Dry Yoga – Tricia Evans

 

 
A weekend of discovery + adventure, music, food, books + the great outdoors